SKU: 720187-B21 Categorie:

2.661,53 lei

Stoc epuizat

    Adaugă produse în sumă de 500,00 lei pentru a beneficia de transport gratuit!
    217 People watching this product now!

    Peste 20.000 produse

    Actualizate la zi

    Suport tehnic

    La nevoie

    Transport rapid!

    Curierat

    Garanția calității EXPERT IT!

    din 2007

    Description

    Lifecycle

    • Obsolete Date 31-01-2023
    • End of support date 31-01-2028

    Specifications

    • Weight 35g
    • Minimum dimensions ( H x W x D) 13.18 x 1.835 x 1.371cm
    • Connector type MPO
    • Fiber type Multi-mode
    • Transceiver form factor QSFP+
    • Ports 1 MPO 40-GbE port (IEEE 802.3ba Type 40Gbase-SR4) Full Duplex
    • Wavelength 850 nm
    • Maximum distance Up to 100m (OM3) up to 150m (OM4)
    • Cable type OM3, OM4

    Quickspecs

    Overview

    Do you need high-performance QSFP+ transceivers for your BladeSystem? The HPE BladeSystem c-Class QSFP+ Transceivers deliver a full-duplex optical module with four independent transmit and receive channels supporting data rates up to 4×10 Gb/s for high-density applications and improving performance.

    Features

    Less than 1.5 W maximum power dissipation for SR4/CSR4 and less than 3.5 W for LR4.

    Can be used either for 40GbE or for aggregating 4x 10GbE links.

    Supports link distances up to 100 m on OM3 MMF and 150 m on OM4 MMF for SR4 and up to 10 km on SMF for LR4.

    Supports 4 lanes x 10.3 Gb/s.

    MPO connector (SR4) or LC connector (LR4).

    Compatible products

    Documents

    Additional information
    Producator

    HPE

    Garantie

    12

    Transport & Livrare